BTW LOGO 2

       

 

 

Officers & Representatives 2019

Please contact the Area Representative who is closest to where you live.  Contacting all the Area Representatives will only result in you receiving the same information several times over and a number of BTW Request Forms!

Please remember the Area Representatives are all volunteers and that some work.  If you leave a message they will get back to you.

Please call Monday to Saturday between 9:30 am and 6:30 pm. Only call outside these times in an emergency.

Please contact the Representative nearest to you.

Thank you.

President:   Mrs Diana O’Grady

Isle of Wight  01983 865370

spreetsrew@gmail.com    

………………………………………………………………………. 

Chairman:   Tony Wrenn

Surrey   01932 224999 / 07789 902990

tony@twrenn.co.uk

……………………………………………………………………………………….

Vice Chairman:  Jimmi Johnston-White

Yorkshire 07930 528431

btwlondonrep@gmail.com

…………………………………………………………………………………………

Treasurer:    Wendy Mooney

Surrey     01483 235299

treasurerbtw@aol.com 

…………………………………………………………………………………………….

Secretary:   Melanie Robson

Surrey    01737  371071                                                                                 

mel.robson@hotmail.co.uk 

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Database Admin:   Mark & Julia Harvey

Berks, Bucks, Beds, Herts & Oxon  01844 291853                    

tmdh@talktalk.net  

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

Archivist:  Jan Gale

Hampshire   02380 843677

galewindrushway@aol.com  

…………………………………………………………………………………………………..

AREA REPRESENTATIVES

Cornwall:  Trudi Baird

01326 564770 

trudibaird@btinternet.com 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Devon:  Sally Hearnden

07775 591132

sally.hearnden99@gmail.com  

……………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Dorset & Somerset    Helen Freeman

07976 968885

helenandfrank@me.com

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Gloucestershire & surrounding area:  Bill Gibbs

01594 837215 / 07973 963135

bill-gibbs@hotmail.co.uk

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Hampshire: Alton   Monica Dixon 

01420 82622

airemail.md@gmail.com  

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Hertfordshire: Sarah Pateman

07988 473391

lessienborderterriers@yahoo.co.uk

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Kent:  Martin Slater

01303 226511 / 07753 659500 

martinkent1968@hotmail.co.uk 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Leicestershire:  Jenny Miller

01455 220330

feorlig@sky.com 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Lincolnshire & Nottinghamshire:  Mike Hollingsbee          

07932 763536

otterwood@outlook.com

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Northern Ireland:  Bernie Brown

07516 858878

gooddogs@googlemail.com 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Oxfordshire  Gloucestershire  & Warwickshire:  Sue Channer

01367 718633/07932 650951

suechanner54@gmail.com 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Scotland    Pitlochry                      Pete Appleby

07719 849073 / 01796470492  

Pete_appleby@btinternet.com

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wales (South): Michelle Barnett

01550 740182

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Wiltshire & Surrounding Area:  Jenny Oakshott

01793 731165

jenny.oakshott@btinternet.com 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Yorkshire (North): Pickering:  Joyce Rhodes

01751 473960

rhodes.cj@btinternet.com 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………